Thursday, July 15, 2010

a brick red thursday and a big fail

it is a bit of a catastrophe b, we havent got any brick red stuff...

oh i don't know doyle we could talk about how when i was born i had brick red hair? nah b you haven't got any colour pics to show and by the time colour photos were invented you were a blondie as seen in this pic of you and your maternal and paternal grandparents...

how about we talk about the granny squares then?... oh b that's such a yawn, i spose our floors are kinda brick red though...

oh ooo look at me i'm brick red ...

just check out these luscious locks...

nah mollie you so don't deserve to be featured this week it's your fault this post has hit a brick wall... you ate the mouse so now what are we sposed to do...

hey b on the subject of brick walls what we gonna do b if blue dosn't come back?... i dunno doyle, maybe mitch and maggie might help us keep her true colour thursday meme going... even fred could be in. oh that might work b we could take turns. oh and just in case blue is keeping an eye on us, blue this last pic is for you!

next week is baby blue... aw cute and cuddly

8 comments:

Lorenza said...

Good job with the brick red!
Where is Blue??
Kisses and hugs
Lorenza

doyle and mollie said...

we are not too sure where blue's got too and we are trying not to be concerned she did tell us she was going to be having a very bust time packing and moving from her house...

Joe Stains said...

Omdog, you ate the mouse?? Hmm how did it taste? We don't have much red brick around here either.

Khyra And Sometimes Her Mom said...

Mouse khake?

Yum!

Hugz&Khysses,
Khyra

Maggie and Mitch said...

We think you did an excellent job on brick red! We didn't mean to frustrate you all week lookin' for the color, guys!
Where the heck is Blue? We need her HERE!

Love ya lots
Maggie and Mitch

Fred said...

I love that cake pic! I hope Blue comes back soon!!! My color choice would be white every week! BOL!!!

Life With Dogs said...

Hey, you did far better than I would have!

Inky and Molly said...

What a wee cutie mumsie is in that photo. And you with your ginger mullet. Hey, we're bit brick red too, only they call it TAN.